IA Home
A.net/IA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Iowa State Indoor Classic
February 11th-12th 2022 Ames, Iowa, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2017 Feb 10th to Feb 11th
Results
Video
News
2022
1
1
2021
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
2
2017
1
2
2016
1
4
2015
1
2
2014
1
2
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
5
33
6
Media for 2017
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2017 Results - Iowa State Indoor Classic
Feb 6th 2017, 8:34am
Attending groups
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
LiveWebcasts
RunnerSpace.com/IA
Invited groups
2017
Iowa State Indoor Classic
2017 Results - Iowa State Indoor Classic
Published by
ResultsCentral
Feb 6th 2017, 8:34am
Attached Documents
Complete Results
Posted 02/12/2017 (186 downloads)
Mens Results
Womens Results
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Jordan Charles
6.68a
Minnesota
2.
Jr
Terrell Smith
6.74a
Kansas State
3.
So
Devin Quinn
6.76a
Illinois
4.
Jr
Tatenda Tsumba
6.76a
BYU
5.
Jr
Cole Henderson
6.80a
Illinois
6.
Sr
Lorenzo Larry
6.80a
Wisconsin
7.
Fr
Derrius Rodgers
6.88a
Illinois State
8.
Fr
Jonathan Webb
6.90a
Minnesota
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
Jordan Charles
6.68a
Minnesota
2.
Jr
Terrell Smith
6.76a
Kansas State
3.
So
Devin Quinn
6.78a
Illinois
4.
Jr
Tatenda Tsumba
6.82a
BYU
5.
Fr
Derrius Rodgers
6.83a
Illinois State
6.
Sr
Lorenzo Larry
6.86a
Wisconsin
6.
Jr
Cole Henderson
6.86a
Illinois
8.
Fr
Jonathan Webb
6.91a
Minnesota
9.
Fr
Rickey Fantroy
6.92a
BYU
10.
Fr
Clark Brown
6.94a
BYU
11.
Fr
Quentin Dancer
6.94a
Kansas
12.
Fr
Antonio Woodard
6.94a
Iowa
13.
Jr
Brad Neumann
6.95a
Minnesota
14.
Sr
Davon Clark
6.95a
Nebraska
15.
Sr
Trever Ryen
6.98a
Iowa State
16.
Sr
Demetrius Shelton
6.99a
Drake
17.
Sr
Jomal Wiltz
6.99a
Iowa State
18.
Fr
Eli Hicks
7.03a
Northern Iowa
19.
Jr
Malcolm White
7.08a
Nebraska
20.
Fr
Sam Lincoln
7.09a
Northern Iowa
21.
Fr
Paul Afflitto
7.09a
Wisconsin
22.
Fr
Caulin Graves
7.11a
Drake
23.
So
Orion Salters
7.11a
Iowa State
24.
Sr
James Stecker
7.16a
Wisconsin
25.
Jr
Noah Gabel
7.25a
Nebraska
26.
So
Tomi Adegoke
7.25a
BYU
27.
Fr
Tyler Kirkwood
7.42a
Iowa
28.
Jr
Nihad Ejubovic
7.46a
Drake
Sr
Otugo Ananaba
FS
Tulsa
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Tatenda Tsumba
21.02a
BYU
2.
So
Devin Quinn
21.08a
Illinois
3.
Fr
Josh Eiker
21.30a
Illinois
4.
Fr
Antonio Woodard
21.35a
Iowa
5.
So
Joe Haight
21.41a
Illinois
6.
Fr
Derrius Rodgers
21.50a
Illinois State
7.
Jr
Brad Neumann
21.57a
Minnesota
8.
So
Alex Teague
21.64a
Wisconsin
9.
Jr
Ben Kelley
21.67a
Iowa State
10.
Jr
Jaron Hartley
21.71a
Kansas
11.
Sr
Lorenzo Larry
21.78a
Wisconsin
12.
Sr
Trever Ryen
21.81a
Iowa State
13.
Fr
Clark Brown
21.88a
BYU
14.
Jr
Landon Jochim
21.88a
North Dakota State
15.
So
Corey Hertz
21.92a
Northern Iowa
16.
Fr
Caulin Graves
21.92a
Drake
17.
Fr
Jonathan Webb
22.01a
Minnesota
18.
Sr
Demetrius Shelton
22.14a
Drake
18.
Fr
Eli Hicks
22.14a
Northern Iowa
20.
So
Bryce Newcomb
22.19a
Northern Iowa
21.
Sr
Drew Tingey
22.29a
BYU
22.
Sr
Otugo Ananaba
22.30a
Tulsa
23.
Fr
Jesus Serrano
22.35a
BYU
24.
Fr
Quentin Dancer
22.43a
Kansas
25.
So
Davis Eldridge
22.44a
Iowa State
26.
Jr
Kallen Bentz
22.47a
Wisconsin
27.
Jr
Max Scheible
22.47a
BYU
28.
Fr
Sam Lincoln
22.51a
Northern Iowa
29.
Fr
James Hoesley
22.53a
Iowa State
30.
Fr
Doug Wilson
22.54a
Illinois
31.
Sr
Raheem Black
22.63a
Northern Iowa
32.
Fr
Scott Mecham
22.74a
BYU
33.
Jr
Malcolm White
22.90a
Nebraska
34.
Sr
James Stecker
22.94a
Wisconsin
35.
Jr
Nihad Ejubovic
23.27a
Drake
36.
Fr
Malik Metivier
23.27a
Drake
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Eric Fogltanz
46.82a
Iowa State
2.
Fr
Roshon Roomes
46.98a
Iowa State
3.
Sr
Ryan Davis
47.19a
Wisconsin
4.
Jr
Landon Jochim
47.23a
North Dakota State
5.
Jr
Tre Daniels
47.34a
Kansas
6.
So
Ivan Henry
47.39a
Kansas
7.
Sr
Kenneth Allen
47.42a
Illinois
8.
Sr
Nate Roese
47.73a
Minnesota
9.
So
Jack Wellenstein
47.77a
Minnesota
10.
Sr
Bas Van Leersum
47.84a
Drake
11.
So
Bailey Stewart
47.99a
Tulsa
12.
Jr
Corbin Ellis
48.30a
Wisconsin
13.
So
Jacob Richter
48.33a
North Dakota State
14.
Jr
Jake Nelson
48.37a
Nebraska
15.
Jr
Max Scheible
48.48a
BYU
16.
Sr
Mitch Wolff
48.55a
Iowa
17.
So
David Shadid
48.72a
Bradley
18.
Fr
Scott Mecham
48.75a
BYU
19.
Fr
Austin Lietz
48.76a
Iowa
20.
So
Alex Teague
48.82a
Wisconsin
21.
Frank Hayes
48.85a
Unattached
22.
So
Evan Long
48.87a
Northern Iowa
23.
So
Corey Hertz
48.90a
Northern Iowa
24.
So
Noah Larrison
48.92a
Iowa
25.
Jr
Hudson Priebe
48.93a
Drake
26.
Jr
Nick Jensen
49.11a
Iowa
27.
Sr
Derek Jones
49.16a
Iowa State
28.
Fr
Chris Thompson
49.17a
Iowa
29.
Sr
Drew Tingey
49.18a
BYU
30.
So
Devie Freeman II
49.34a
Kansas State
31.
Fr
Justin Davis
49.36a
Kansas State
32.
Sr
Trever Ryen
49.36a
Iowa State
33.
Sr
Kaneil Harrison
49.51a
Kansas State
34.
Fr
Charles Guier
49.65a
Iowa
35.
Fr
Isaiah Cole
49.74a
Kansas
36.
Fr
Clark Brown
49.79a
BYU
37.
Fr
Jordan Cagigal
49.79a
Illinois
38.
Fr
Wilson Seeser
49.82a
Iowa State
39.
Fr
Matthew Baker
49.83a
Minnesota
40.
Fr
Kyle Werning
49.87a
Iowa State
41.
So
Cameron Holmes
49.89a
Nebraska
42.
So
Finn Hoogensen
50.05a
Iowa State
43.
Fr
Alex Duff
50.12a
Northern Iowa
44.
Fr
Jesus Serrano
50.14a
BYU
45.
Sr
Raheem Black
50.26a
Northern Iowa
46.
Fr
Malik Metivier
50.36a
Drake
47.
Jr
Kallen Bentz
50.58a
Wisconsin
48.
So
Rene Perla
50.64a
Kansas State
49.
Jr
Mark Jarecki
50.92a
Nebraska
50.
Fr
Mitchell Nelsen
51.05a
Iowa State
Jr
Jaymes Dennison
DQ
Iowa State
Fr
Gage Eller
DQ
Iowa
Sr
Korey Smith
DNF
BYU
So
Austin Heitland
DQ
Northern Iowa
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Joseph White
1:46.44a
Georgetown
2.
Sr
Eliud Rutto
1:46.70a
Middle Tennessee State
3.
Sr
Blair Henderson
1:47.34a
LSU
4.
Sr
Abraham Alvarado
1:47.46a
BYU
5.
Sr
Ryan Manahan
1:47.76a
Mississippi
6.
Jr
Carter Lilly
1:47.82a
Iowa
7.
Sr
Craig Engels
1:47.90a
Mississippi
8.
Sr
Andres Arroyo
1:47.98a
Florida
9.
Jr
Brennan Munley
1:48.24a
Michigan
10.
Sr
Sampson Laari
1:48.41a
Middle Tennessee State
11.
Sr
Zacharias Curran
1:48.75a
Baylor
12.
Sr
Mitch Hechsel
1:49.10a
Minnesota
13.
Sr
Strymar Livingston
1:49.12a
Kansas
14.
So
Connor Ross
1:49.59a
BYU
15.
Sr
Ned Willig
1:49.70a
Michigan
16.
Jr
Moujtaba Mohammed
1:49.82a
Nebraska
17.
So
Eric Brown
1:49.99a
Wisconsin
18.
Fr
Bryce Hoppel
1:50.20a
Kansas
19.
Fr
Josh Tracy
1:50.48a
Minnesota
20.
So
Kurt Loevenstein
1:50.51a
Kansas State
21.
Jr
Jordan Pingel
1:50.66a
Northern Iowa
22.
So
Robert Tully
1:50.67a
Tulsa
23.
Sr
Luke Brahm
1:50.73a
Illinois
24.
Fr
Justin Pacifico
1:50.74a
Florida
25.
Fr
Anthony Chaidez
1:50.75a
Iowa
26.
Sr
Christian Delago
1:50.89a
Iowa State
27.
So
Marcus Dickson
1:51.03a
BYU
28.
Jr
Ian Jones
1:51.09a
Kentucky
29.
So
Ryan Adams
1:51.10a
Furman
30.
Sr
Luke Johnston
1:51.14a
Northern Iowa
31.
So
Ty Moss
1:51.57a
Nebraska
32.
So
Matt Rosen
1:51.77a
Minnesota
33.
Fr
Alec Hartman
1:51.92a
Bradley
34.
Fr
Travis Hodge
1:52.20a
Kansas State
35.
Jr
Jack Wilkes
1:52.22a
LSU
36.
Fr
Matt Manternach
1:52.26a
Iowa
37.
Sr
Colynn Black
1:52.79a
Northern Iowa
38.
So
Danny Leland
1:52.96a
Baylor
39.
Sr
Michael Julian
1:53.18a
Arizona State
40.
Ryan Parslow
1:53.37a
Unattached
41.
Jr
Cooper Barth
1:53.50a
Wisconsin
42.
Fr
Karson LeComte
1:53.58a
Nebraska
43.
Sr
Kain Ellis
1:53.63a
Kansas State
44.
Fr
Nolan Teubel
1:54.52a
Iowa
45.
Sr
Edgar Propst
1:54.64a
Nebraska
46.
Sr
Jacopo Lahbi
1:54.94a
Alabama
47.
Fr
Noah Stevenson
1:55.04a
Kansas State
48.
Fr
Xavier Lechleitner
1:56.17a
Drake
49.
Fr
Lucas Trapp
1:56.23a
Minnesota
50.
Sr
George Webb
1:56.31a
Drake
51.
Jr
Ryan Dorman
1:56.62a
Iowa
52.
Fr
Tysen VanDraska
1:57.55a
Iowa
53.
Jr
Matthew Anyiwo
1:58.99a
Kansas
Mark Parrish
DNF
Unattached
Edward Kemboi
DNF
Unattached
Alex Amankwa
DNF
Unattached
Sean Obinwa
DNF
Unattached
Daniel Herrera
DNF
Unattached
Will Teubel
DNF
Unattached
Rorey Hunter
DNF
Unattached
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Talem Franco
4:03.63a
BYU
2.
So
Shane Streich
4:04.44a
Minnesota
3.
Fr
Oliver Hoare
4:05.08a
Wisconsin
4.
So
Joe Hardy
4:05.15a
Wisconsin
5.
So
Ben Hill
4:05.82a
Michigan
6.
So
Kendall Muhammad
4:06.00a
Kentucky
7.
Jr
Bakri Abushouk
4:06.53a
North Carolina State
8.
Jr
Carlos Miranda
4:08.60a
Florida
9.
Fr
Michael Coccia
4:09.12a
Arizona State
10.
So
Chase Barnett
4:09.18a
Michigan
11.
Fr
Ethan Donley
4:09.48a
Kansas
12.
Fr
Ben Young
4:10.02a
Kentucky
13.
So
Bryce Richards
4:10.34a
Kansas
14.
Jr
Garrett Lee
4:10.78a
Illinois
15.
Sr
Payton Ballard
4:10.80a
Alabama
16.
Fr
Jake Odgen
4:11.04a
Furman
17.
Joe Stillin
4:11.25a
Unattached
18.
Jr
Mark Middleton
4:11.32a
Tulsa
19.
Jr
Wayde Hall
4:12.09a
Minnesota
20.
Sr
Jacob Olson
4:12.40a
Nebraska
21.
So
Dylan Day
4:12.43a
Mississippi
22.
Jr
Sam Oxandale
4:12.77a
Kansas State
23.
Fr
Brennan Fields
4:13.01a
Kentucky
24.
Sr
McKena Ramos
4:13.71a
Wisconsin
25.
Fr
Karson Sommer
4:13.71a
Iowa
26.
Jr
Lou Styles
4:13.89a
Kentucky
27.
Jr
Todd Mickey
4:14.34a
Texas Tech
28.
Sr
Bernie Montoya
4:14.35a
Arizona State
29.
Jr
Peter Spinks
4:14.36a
Nebraska
30.
Jr
Brant Gilbertson
4:14.57a
North Dakota State
31.
So
Camron Roehl
4:14.72a
North Dakota State
32.
So
Brandon Boys
4:14.87a
Arizona State
33.
Jr
Cody Brazeal
4:15.40a
Arizona State
34.
Fr
Ryan Clevenger
4:15.97a
Wisconsin
35.
Sr
Mac Reynolds
4:16.29a
Florida
36.
Fr
Archer Bennett
4:17.57a
Tulsa
37.
So
Matt Plowman
4:18.67a
Michigan
38.
Jr
Chris Kaminski
4:19.70a
Drake
39.
Fr
Silas Kipngetich
4:19.72a
Auburn
40.
So
Brandon Harvey
4:19.84a
Mississippi
41.
Sr
Andrew Arndt
4:20.78a
Northern Iowa
42.
So
Ben Ahlrichs
4:21.42a
Northern Iowa
43.
Fr
Adam Breaux
4:22.83a
Tulsa
44.
Fr
Tanis Baldwin
4:29.51a
North Carolina State
45.
Sr
Matt Gilbert
4:31.73a
Nebraska
Jr
Kevin Docherty
DNF
Iowa
Rorey Hunter
DNF
Unattached
Reid Buchanan
DNF
Unattached
Tomas Cotter
DNF
Unattached
So
Jordan Hewitt
DNF
Michigan
1 Mile
Invite
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Andy Trouard
4:00.81a
Northern Arizona
2.
Sr
Trevor Gilley
4:01.83a
Mississippi
3.
Sr
Chase Horrocks
4:03.19a
BYU
4.
Jr
Lukas Koch
4:03.50a
Kansas State
5.
Jr
Tai Dinger
4:03.63a
Stanford
6.
So
Kigen Chemadi
4:03.69a
Middle Tennessee State
7.
Jr
Derek Wiebke
4:03.80a
Minnesota
8.
Sr
Adam Jones
4:04.22a
Iowa
9.
Jr
Wesley Curles
4:04.39a
Auburn
10.
Fr
Zach Black
4:06.35a
Iowa State
11.
Jr
Haran Dunderdale
4:06.66a
Bradley
12.
Jr
Derek Gutierrez
4:07.06a
Mississippi
13.
Sr
Robert Domanic
4:07.64a
Mississippi
14.
Fr
Jesse Reiser
4:07.75a
Illinois
15.
So
Ethan Moehn
4:09.46a
Arkansas
16.
Sr
Robbie Farnham-Rose
4:10.40a
Alabama
17.
Fr
Isaac Cortes
4:11.66a
Stanford
18.
So
Ryan Wilkie
4:12.84a
Michigan
Fr
Jack Guyton
DNF
Florida
Edward Kemboi
DNF
Unattached
Daniel Herrera
DNF
Unattached
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Evan Ferlic
8:16.96a
Minnesota
2.
Sr
Aidan Swain
8:18.48a
Arkansas
3.
Sr
Matt Lange
8:18.91a
Furman
4.
So
Kyle Kroon
8:19.81a
Michigan
5.
So
Greyson Dolezal
8:21.36a
Iowa State
6.
Fr
CJ May
8:22.79a
Northern Iowa
7.
Fr
Jeremiah Ort
8:23.19a
Tulsa
8.
So
Alex Hedquist
8:25.52a
BYU
9.
Sr
Jeffrey Bachman
8:26.25a
Kansas State
10.
Fr
Sam Clausnitzer
8:27.69a
Iowa State
11.
Jr
Taylor FloydMews
8:28.45a
Bradley
12.
So
Joshua Yeager
8:29.25a
Drake
13.
Jr
Isaac Dobos
8:29.51a
Tulsa
14.
So
Kevin Hall
8:30.58a
Michigan
15.
Jr
Brett Bachman
8:34.93a
Kansas State
16.
Fr
Graham Brown
8:39.46a
Arkansas
17.
Jr
Matt Welch
8:40.02a
Minnesota
18.
So
Ben Burchstead
8:44.43a
Kansas
Mark Parrish
DNF
Unattached
3000 Meters
Invite
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Marc Scott
7:47.57a
Tulsa
2.
So
Justyn Knight
7:47.82a
Syracuse
3.
Martin Hehir
7:49.52a
NAZ Elite
4.
Jr
Jack Keelan
7:51.20a
Stanford
5.
Jr
Scott Carpenter
7:51.51a
Georgetown
6.
Hillary Bor
7:55.49a
US Army
7.
Jr
Jack Bruce
7:58.22a
Arkansas
8.
Jr
Troy Reeder
8:00.07a
Furman
9.
Sr
Adam Palamar
8:01.87a
Syracuse
10.
Fr
Bryce Millar
8:04.87a
Indiana (IN)
11.
Sr
Matthew Schwartzer
8:04.98a
Indiana (IN)
12.
Fr
Olin Hacker
8:06.10a
Wisconsin
13.
Michael Ward
8:06.15a
Unattached
14.
Sr
William Sheeran
8:07.32a
Michigan
15.
Fr
Andrew Jordan
8:07.50a
Iowa State
16.
Jr
Sebastian Hanson
8:08.37a
North Carolina State
17.
So
Danny Carney
8:08.49a
BYU
18.
Sr
Kevyn Hoyos
8:08.56a
Iowa State
19.
Sr
Russell Sandvold
8:08.79a
Wisconsin
20.
So
Benjamin Preisner
8:09.87a
Tulsa
21.
So
Geordie Beamish
8:10.06a
Northern Arizona
22.
Jr
Austin Del Rosso
8:10.96a
Tulsa
23.
Fr
Joey Duerr
8:11.80a
Minnesota
24.
Sr
Sean Tobin
8:12.02a
Mississippi
25.
So
Dylan Hodgson
8:12.52a
Kansas
26.
So
Elijah Moskowitz
8:12.96a
North Carolina State
27.
So
Dajour Braxton
8:13.62a
LSU
28.
Sr
Daniel Gagne
8:13.88a
Bradley
29.
So
Michael Melgares
8:14.57a
Kansas
30.
So
Nathan Rodriguez
8:14.57a
Iowa State
31.
Fr
Jake Hoffert
8:15.33a
Bradley
32.
Fr
Connor Olson
8:15.67a
Minnesota
33.
So
Peter Lomong
8:16.09a
Northern Arizona
34.
Sr
Mitchell Briggs
8:16.64a
BYU
35.
Jr
Austin Benoit
8:16.81a
Michigan
36.
Sr
Dylan Lafond
8:19.96a
Illinois
37.
Jr
Alex Gold
8:20.04a
Illinois
38.
Fr
Brayden McLelland
8:20.82a
BYU
39.
Fr
John Nownes
8:21.36a
Iowa State
40.
So
Toby Hardwick
8:30.01a
Iowa State
41.
Jr
Aaron Baumgarten
8:42.41a
Michigan
Tomas Cotter
DNF
Unattached
Joe Stillin
DNF
Unattached
Riley Masters
DNF
Unattached
5000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Wyatt McGuire
14:11.76a
Nebraska
2.
Sr
Malachy Schrobilgen
14:12.63a
Wisconsin
3.
Sr
Tanner Hinkle
14:13.42a
Furman
4.
Fr
Ben Eidenschink
14:13.91a
Wisconsin
5.
So
Blair Hurlock
14:18.41a
Stanford
6.
Jr
Aaron Templeton
14:24.31a
Furman
7.
So
Karim Achengli
14:25.18a
Iowa Central
8.
So
Patrick Sheehan
14:26.49a
North Carolina State
9.
Jr
Conner Thompson
14:31.31a
Alabama
10.
Jr
Mark Robertson
14:31.80a
Mississippi
11.
So
Billy Magnesen
14:34.61a
Illinois
12.
Sr
Caleb Beck
14:36.57a
Bradley
13.
Fr
Mason Coppi
14:37.60a
Furman
14.
Fr
Ben Barrett
14:38.69a
North Carolina State
15.
So
Chris Mooneyham
14:38.78a
Arkansas
16.
Jr
Mick Iacofano
14:42.22a
Kentucky
17.
Jr
Chris Melgares
14:42.50a
Kansas
18.
Jr
Coleman Churitch
14:44.20a
Auburn
19.
Jr
James Hampton
14:46.68a
Kansas
20.
Sr
Tyler Morse
14:47.28a
Illinois State
21.
Jr
Charlie Lawrence
14:49.05a
Minnesota
22.
Sr
Ian Carter
14:49.05a
Mississippi
23.
Jr
Frank Lara
14:53.44a
Furman
24.
Jr
Josh Brickell
14:56.91a
Furman
25.
Fr
Elliott Stone
15:06.40a
North Dakota State
26.
Jr
Pat Letz
15:16.38a
Nebraska
27.
Fr
Jhordan Ccope Tapara
15:17.91a
Iowa Central
28.
Jr
Austin Post
15:20.31a
Nebraska
29.
Fr
Kyle Brandt
15:23.81a
Drake
30.
So
Derek Warner
15:32.81a
North Dakota State
So
Tyson Miehe
DNF
Wisconsin
Abbabiya Simbassa
DNF
Unattached
Carl Stones
DNF
Unattached
Fr
Kyle Cass
DNF
Drake
5000 Meters
Invite
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Amon Terer
13:42.78a
Campbell
2.
Sr
MJ Erb
13:43.55a
Mississippi
3.
Sr
Matthew Baxter
13:44.27a
Northern Arizona
4.
So
Clayton Young
13:45.25a
BYU
5.
Jr
Jonathan Green
13:45.73a
Georgetown
6.
Jr
Alfred Chelanga
13:48.12a
Alabama
7.
So
Rory Linkletter
13:49.00a
BYU
8.
So
Tyler Day
13:49.53a
Northern Arizona
9.
Sr
CJ Albertson
13:50.24a
Arizona State
10.
Jr
Colin Bennie
13:51.93a
Syracuse
11.
Fr
Amon Kemboi
13:52.49a
Campbell
12.
Sr
Jonathan Harper
13:54.81a
BYU
13.
Sr
Ian LaMere
13:54.88a
Wisconsin-Platteville
14.
Sr
Reed Fischer
13:55.27a
Drake
15.
Fr
Jaret Carpenter
13:57.08a
Purdue
16.
So
Obsa Ali
13:57.43a
Minnesota
17.
Jr
Miguel Bautista
13:58.17a
Texas Tech
18.
So
Andrew Ronoh
13:59.54a
Arkansas
19.
Jr
Jake Leingang
14:01.32a
North Dakota State
20.
Sr
Antibahs Kosgei
14:02.21a
Alabama
21.
Sr
Joel Reichow
14:07.19a
South Dakota State
22.
Jr
Jacob Thomson
14:07.33a
Kentucky
23.
So
Iliass Aouani
14:14.94a
Syracuse
24.
Sr
Adam Roderique
14:19.43a
Tulsa
25.
Jr
Cory Glines
14:19.74a
Northern Arizona
26.
Jr
Micah Beller
14:21.22a
Michigan
27.
Sr
Michael Clevenger
14:23.33a
Georgetown
28.
Sr
Patrick Campbell
14:24.76a
Bradley
29.
Sr
Frankline Tonui
14:28.95a
Arkansas
30.
Sr
Nicolas Montanez
14:34.01a
BYU
Caleb Hoover
DNF
Unattached
Reid Buchanan
DNF
Unattached
So
Kyle Levermore
DNF
Arkansas
Sr
Benard Keter
DNF
Texas Tech
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
David Kendziera
7.81a
Illinois
2.
Jr
Elijah Young
8.08a
Iowa State
3.
Jr
Logan Schneider
8.11a
Iowa State
4.
Fr
Jon Tollefson
8.20a
Minnesota
5.
Fr
Tyler Kirkwood
8.25a
Iowa
6.
So
Connor Ham
8.37a
Northern Iowa
7.
Fr
Devon Alvarado
8.45a
Iowa State
Sr
Brandon Mortensen
DNF
Wisconsin
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
David Kendziera
7.93a
Illinois
2.
Sr
Brandon Mortensen
8.13a
Wisconsin
3.
Jr
Logan Schneider
8.13a
Iowa State
4.
Fr
Jon Tollefson
8.18a
Minnesota
5.
Jr
Elijah Young
8.22a
Iowa State
6.
Fr
Devon Alvarado
8.23a
Iowa State
7.
Fr
Tyler Kirkwood
8.26a
Iowa
8.
So
Connor Ham
8.30a
Northern Iowa
9.
Fr
Jesus Serrano
8.30a
BYU
10.
Fr
Jaylan McConico
8.31a
Illinois State
11.
So
Jared Seay
8.34a
Iowa Central
12.
Jr
Nick Giusti
8.40a
Kansas
13.
Jr
Hudson Priebe
8.43a
Drake
14.
Fr
Alex Duff
8.45a
Northern Iowa
15.
Jr
Max Scheible
8.47a
BYU
16.
So
Trent Nytes
8.47a
Wisconsin
17.
Jr
Christian Hicks
8.50a
Kansas
18.
Fr
Matthew Baker
8.50a
Minnesota
19.
Jr
William Dougherty
8.51a
Iowa
20.
Sr
Dylan Poirier
8.55a
Kansas
21.
Fr
Cade Kirkpatrick
8.55a
Northern Iowa
22.
So
Isaiah Michl
8.58a
Illinois
23.
Jr
Dominic Lombardi
8.60a
Drake
24.
So
Wyatt Rhoads
8.67a
Iowa State
25.
Fr
Zachary Lorbeck
8.69a
Wisconsin
26.
Fr
Eric Walker
8.73a
Minnesota
27.
Fr
Paul Afflitto
8.91a
Wisconsin
28.
Fr
Zach Podraza
8.96a
Nebraska
Fr
James Hoesley
DQ
Iowa State
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:11.77a
Iowa
2.
Relay Team
3:12.44a
BYU
3.
Relay Team
3:15.37a
Kansas
4.
Relay Team
3:16.38a
Northern Iowa
5.
Relay Team
3:16.76a
Iowa State
6.
Relay Team
3:16.81a
Kansas State
7.
Relay Team
3:16.89a
Iowa
8.
Relay Team
3:16.94a
Illinois
9.
Relay Team
3:20.92a
Minnesota
10.
Relay Team
3:24.71a
Drake
Relay Team
DNF
BYU
4x400 Relay
Invite
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:08.18a
Kansas
2.
Relay Team
3:08.63a
Illinois
3.
Relay Team
3:12.33a
Iowa State
4.
Relay Team
3:12.69a
Minnesota
Shot Put
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Alex Renner
18.65m
North Dakota State
2.
Jr
Nikolas Huffman
18.38m
Kentucky
3.
Jr
Payton Otterdahl
18.38m
North Dakota State
4.
So
Brett Neelly
17.87m
Kansas State
5.
Jr
Brad Walski
17.53m
Northern Iowa
6.
Jr
Steffan Stroh
17.46m
North Dakota State
7.
Jr
Micheal Hyc
17.40m
Illinois
8.
Sr
Conrad Schwarzkopf
17.11m
North Dakota State
9.
Sr
Jake Humpal
17.06m
Northern Iowa
10.
Fr
Dan Guiliani
16.83m
Iowa Central
11.
Jr
Riley Budde
16.77m
Wisconsin
12.
Fr
Kyler Yodts
16.72m
Northern Iowa
13.
So
Noah Castle
16.70m
Kentucky
14.
Jr
Josh McDonald
16.59m
Wisconsin
15.
So
Issac Holtz
16.57m
Northern Iowa
16.
Jr
Matsen Dziedzic
16.51m
Illinois
17.
Jr
Jefferson Jarvis
16.48m
BYU
18.
Fr
Charles Lenford
16.01m
Kentucky
19.
So
Sterling Mungro
15.96m
Iowa Central
20.
Fr
Zach Timm
15.30m
Iowa State
Fr
Jon Tharaldsen
FOUL
Minnesota
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Christoff Bryan
2.20m
Kansas State
2.
Jr
Ryan Lockard
2.15m
Minnesota
3.
Jr
Jonathan Wells
2.15m
Illinois
4.
So
Jared Seay
2.15m
Iowa Central
5.
Jr
Grant Anderson
2.10m
Nebraska
6.
Jr
Jalen Ford
2.05m
Iowa State
7.
Sr
Nick Bachinski
2.05m
Minnesota
8.
So
Joel Long
2.05m
Kansas
9.
Jr
Parker Deloye
2.00m
Illinois
10.
Sr
Michael McCann
2.00m
Nebraska
10.
Fr
Cody Durbin
2.00m
Iowa State
12.
So
Forest Moses
2.00m
Drake
13.
Fr
Zachary Lorbeck
1.95m
Wisconsin
14.
Sr
Brandon Mortensen
1.95m
Wisconsin
14.
So
Peter Andreano
1.95m
Iowa
So
Trent Nytes
NH
Wisconsin
Sr
David Jensen
NH
Northern Iowa
Fr
Cade Kirkpatrick
NH
Northern Iowa
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Glen Harold
5.30m
Minnesota
2.
Sr
Zack Supple
5.05m
Kansas State
3.
Fr
Rashid Coulibaly
5.05m
Wisconsin
4.
So
Tyler Loontjer
5.05m
Nebraska
5.
Jr
Tim Guthrie
4.90m
Wisconsin
5.
Fr
Kevin Cahoy
4.90m
Nebraska
5.
Sr
Dylan Poirier
4.90m
Kansas
8.
So
Andy Jatis
4.90m
Iowa
9.
Jr
Jake Wallenfang
4.90m
Wisconsin
10.
So
Jacob LaRocca
4.90m
Illinois
11.
Fr
Cooper Jazo
4.75m
Illinois
12.
Fr
Spencer Powell
4.75m
Nebraska
13.
So
Eddie Smoliak
4.50m
Illinois
14.
Fr
Zach Podraza
4.50m
Nebraska
14.
Fr
Travis Toliver
4.50m
Wisconsin
14.
Fr
Josh Pelock
4.50m
Iowa
Fr
Erik Olson
NH
Drake
So
Wyatt Rhoads
NH
Iowa State
Fr
Devon Alvarado
NH
Iowa State
Jr
William Dougherty
NH
Iowa
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Luca Wieland
7.50m
Minnesota
2.
So
Tomi Adegoke
7.06m
BYU
3.
Sr
Nikita Pankins
7.00m
Nebraska
4.
Fr
Zachary Lorbeck
7.00m
Wisconsin
5.
Fr
Chris Gleghorn
6.98m
Kansas
6.
Fr
Mason Roomes
6.98m
Minnesota
7.
Fr
Denzel Harper
6.91m
Kansas
8.
Sr
Johnathan Osifuye-White
6.91m
Drake
9.
Jr
Noah Gabel
6.81m
Nebraska
10.
Fr
Mike Mitchell
6.75m
Nebraska
11.
So
Braden Kleinschmidt
6.72m
Kansas
12.
Fr
Sammie Houston
6.71m
Minnesota
13.
Fr
Chase Van Sant
6.64m
Northern Iowa
14.
Jr
Cole Henderson
6.64m
Illinois
15.
Fr
Paul Afflitto
6.58m
Wisconsin
16.
So
Ben Barnes
6.44m
Illinois
17.
Fr
Devon Alvarado
6.39m
Iowa State
So
Bryce Newcomb
FOUL
Northern Iowa
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Ezekiel Welch
15.14m
Kansas
2.
So
Jace Anderson
14.95m
Nebraska
3.
Sr
Johnathan Osifuye-White
14.71m
Drake
4.
Jr
Reilly Lambrecht
14.46m
Nebraska
5.
So
James Travis
14.46m
Minnesota
6.
Sr
Jordan Charles
14.44m
Minnesota
7.
Fr
Angelo Gordon
14.44m
Kansas State
8.
Sr
Austin Starr
13.95m
Nebraska
9.
Fr
Sammie Houston
13.95m
Minnesota
10.
So
Ben Barnes
13.76m
Illinois
11.
So
Tomi Adegoke
13.55m
BYU
So
Bryce Newcomb
FOUL
Northern Iowa
Fr
James Hoesley
FOUL
Iowa State
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Johnnie Jackson
22.28m
LSU
2.
Jr
Riley Budde
21.54m
Wisconsin
3.
Sr
Brady Grunder
20.86m
Kansas State
4.
Jr
Payton Otterdahl
20.26m
North Dakota State
5.
Jr
Micheal Hyc
19.79m
Illinois
6.
Sr
Mitch Dixon
19.76m
Kansas State
7.
Jr
David Cline
19.71m
Kentucky
8.
Jr
Matsen Dziedzic
19.20m
Illinois
9.
Sr
Conrad Schwarzkopf
19.07m
North Dakota State
10.
Jr
Brad Walski
18.82m
Northern Iowa
11.
Jr
Logan Bryer
18.81m
Kentucky
12.
So
Sterling Mungro
18.58m
Iowa Central
12.
Jr
Mac Riedy
18.58m
Minnesota
14.
So
Jacob Foutz
18.29m
BYU
15.
Jr
Steffan Stroh
17.52m
North Dakota State
16.
So
Issac Holtz
17.16m
Northern Iowa
17.
Fr
Tucker Wedig
17.08m
Wisconsin
18.
Sr
Evan Colfack
17.03m
Northern Iowa
19.
So
Vlad Pavlenko
16.96m
Iowa State
20.
Fr
Charles Lenford
16.57m
Kentucky
21.
Jr
Chris Celona
16.43m
Iowa State
22.
Jr
Brett Peters
15.57m
Iowa State
23.
Jr
Michael Dolan
15.46m
Drake
Sr
Kyle Smith
FOUL
Kansas State
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Ebony McClendon
7.45a
Wisconsin
2.
Fr
Aaliyah Birmmingham
7.50a
Tulsa
3.
So
Taylor Chapman
7.61a
Iowa
4.
So
Quashira McIntosh
7.62a
Nebraska
5.
Fr
Madison Meredith
7.64a
Western Michigan
6.
So
Keesha Miller
7.65a
BYU
7.
Jr
Jalynn Roberts-Lewis
7.75a
Iowa
8.
Fr
Carsyn Spurgeon
7.86a
Iowa State
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Jr
Ebony McClendon
7.53a
Wisconsin
2.
Fr
Aaliyah Birmmingham
7.54a
Tulsa
3.
So
Taylor Chapman
7.64a
Iowa
4.
Fr
Madison Meredith
7.65a
Western Michigan
5.
So
Keesha Miller
7.66a
BYU
6.
So
Quashira McIntosh
7.67a
Nebraska
7.
Jr
Jalynn Roberts-Lewis
7.76a
Iowa
8.
Fr
Carsyn Spurgeon
7.79a
Iowa State
9.
Fr
Akia Guerrier
7.79a
Kansas State
10.
Fr
Katie Maschmann
7.84a
Northern Iowa
11.
Jr
Candalyn Lyons
7.85a
Tulsa
12.
Jr
Christina Hedgepeth
7.90a
BYU
13.
Fr
Mariah Crawford
7.91a
Drake
14.
So
Samantha Reeves
7.98a
BYU
15.
Fr
Lauren Rawlinson
8.04a
BYU
16.
So
Mariah Anderson
8.07a
Iowa State
16.
Fr
Taylor Raines
8.07a
Northern Iowa
18.
Fr
Brooke Lorenz
8.17a
Northern Iowa
19.
Fr
Bryce Lang
8.45a
Drake
20.
Fr
Jasmine Blue
8.68a
Northern Iowa
Jr
Quin Patterson
DNF
Tulsa
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Lakayla Harris
23.90a
Nebraska
2.
Jr
Ebony McClendon
24.12a
Wisconsin
3.
Fr
Aaliyah Birmmingham
24.24a
Tulsa
4.
So
Quashira McIntosh
24.39a
Nebraska
5.
Sr
Rose Jackson
24.40a
North Dakota State
6.
So
Emma Whigham
24.50a
Iowa State
7.
Fr
D'Jenne Egharevba
24.62a
Illinois State
8.
Jr
Candalyn Lyons
24.62a
Tulsa
9.
Sr
Morgan Milbrath
24.67a
North Dakota State
10.
Fr
Akia Guerrier
24.93a
Kansas State
11.
Jr
Alexis Woods
25.02a
North Dakota State
12.
Jr
Mary Young
25.08a
Drake
13.
Sr
Naiomi Dulaney
25.11a
Western Michigan
14.
Sr
Sarita Dotson
25.28a
Western Michigan
15.
Sophia Anderson
25.30a
Unattached
16.
Jr
Ayiana Gaines
25.36a
Western Michigan
17.
Fr
Mariah Crawford
25.36a
Drake
18.
Fr
Talia Buss
25.49a
Iowa
19.
Val Larson
25.51a
Unattached
20.
Sr
Brenna Porter
25.56a
BYU
21.
Fr
Katie Maschmann
25.57a
Northern Iowa
22.
Fr
Laura Sherman
25.61a
Iowa
23.
So
Lindsey Smits
25.67a
Minnesota
24.
Jr
Christina Hedgepeth
25.69a
BYU
25.
Fr
Madison Meredith
25.70a
Western Michigan
26.
Fr
Lauren Rawlinson
25.71a
BYU
27.
Fr
Elsja Mecham
25.78a
BYU
28.
So
Samantha Reeves
25.83a
BYU
29.
Fr
Tashee Hargrave
25.83a
Iowa
30.
Sr
Cydney Fogle
25.90a
Tulsa
31.
So
Keesha Miller
25.91a
BYU
32.
Fr
Emily Paul
25.93a
Iowa
33.
Erin Huls
25.95a
Unattached
34.
Fr
Abbie Ranschau
26.02a
Northern Iowa
35.
Fr
Aleenah Marcucci
26.03a
Iowa State
36.
So
Mariah Anderson
26.18a
Iowa State
37.
So
Lauren Baxter
26.20a
BYU
38.
Fr
Tara Smart
26.23a
North Dakota State
39.
Meleah Biermaier
26.42a
Unattached
40.
Fr
Taylor Raines
26.50a
Northern Iowa
41.
So
Kaitlyn Gunnerson
26.75a
BYU
42.
Fr
Naomi Welling
27.06a
BYU
43.
Sr
Kaci Storm
27.07a
Iowa State
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Morgan Milbrath
53.99a
North Dakota State
2.
So
Ranae McKenzie
54.18a
Kansas State
3.
Jr
Alexis Woods
54.41a
North Dakota State
4.
So
Amanda McClain
54.70a
Illinois State
5.
Montayla Holder
54.96a
Unattached
6.
Fr
Kierra Griggs
55.00a
Nebraska
7.
So
Maddie Bell
55.37a
Northern Iowa
8.
So
Ashleigh Wilson
55.45a
Illinois State
9.
Jr
Megan Linder
55.48a
Kansas
10.
Sarah Plock
55.72a
Unattached
11.
Fr
Gabrielle DesRosiers
55.93a
Wisconsin
12.
So
Emma Whigham
56.08a
Iowa State
13.
Sr
Lindsey Hufnagel
56.45a
Western Michigan
14.
So
Omawumi Omare
56.58a
Kansas
15.
Val Larson
56.64a
Unattached
16.
Sophia Anderson
56.74a
Unattached
17.
Jr
Sheridan Champe
56.91a
Iowa
18.
Jr
Rai Ahmed-Green
56.92a
Drake
19.
Jr
Madisen Irmen
57.08a
Northern Iowa
20.
Jr
Kiara Jones
57.10a
Tulsa
21.
So
Lindsey Smits
57.22a
Minnesota
22.
Jr
Keiteyana Parks
57.25a
Kansas State
23.
Erin Huls
57.53a
Unattached
24.
Fr
Tara Smart
57.63a
North Dakota State
25.
Fr
Ebele Okoye
57.64a
Drake
26.
Fr
Talia Buss
57.73a
Iowa
27.
Meleah Biermaier
57.78a
Unattached
28.
Jr
Lauren Frederick
57.99a
Northern Iowa
29.
Fr
Lauren Rawlinson
58.00a
BYU
30.
Kylie Morken
58.06a
Unattached
31.
Fr
Elsja Mecham
58.24a
BYU
32.
Fr
Jolissa Kriegel
58.32a
Northern Iowa
33.
So
Lauren Baxter
58.32a
BYU
34.
Sr
Cydney Fogle
58.42a
Tulsa
35.
Fr
Tashee Hargrave
58.47a
Iowa
36.
Fr
Laura Sherman
58.50a
Iowa
37.
Fr
Naomi Welling
58.71a
BYU
38.
Fr
Autumn Wickman
59.22a
Wisconsin
39.
Fr
Cynthia Ubah
59.46a
Wisconsin
40.
So
Kaitlyn Gunnerson
59.58a
BYU
41.
Sr
Daianera Whitaker
59.82a
Northern Iowa
42.
So
Samantha Reeves
1:01.04a
BYU
43.
Fr
Haley Lubow
1:01.90a
Wisconsin
Fr
Taylor Arco
DNF
Iowa
Fr
Zantori Dickerson
DQ
Kansas
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Shea Collinsworth
2:01.42a
BYU
2.
Fr
Aaliyah Miller
2:02.89a
Baylor
3.
Sr
Morgan Schuetz
2:03.01a
LSU
4.
So
Jasmine Staebler
2:03.08a
Iowa State
5.
Fr
Ruby Stauber
2:03.87a
LSU
6.
Jr
Agnes Abu
2:04.76a
Middle Tennessee State
7.
Sonia Gaskin
2:05.47a
Unattached
8.
Brette Correy
2:05.67a
Unattached
9.
Sr
Brenna Detra
2:06.47a
Wisconsin
10.
So
Abike Egbeniyi
2:06.54a
Middle Tennessee State
11.
So
Maddie McHugh
2:07.03a
Mississippi
12.
Sr
Kiara Mcintosh
2:07.38a
Purdue
13.
Fr
Alison Andrews-Paul
2:07.60a
Baylor
14.
Titania Markland
2:08.90a
Unattached
15.
Sr
Lindsey Kite
2:09.04a
Northern Iowa
16.
Fr
Gabrielle Satterlee
2:09.12a
Baylor
17.
So
Erinn Stenman-Fahey
2:09.24a
Iowa State
18.
Sr
Amy Andrushko
2:09.30a
North Dakota State
19.
Sr
Marija Stambolic
2:09.53a
Kansas State
20.
So
Lyndsie Schinkel
2:09.72a
Northern Iowa
21.
Jr
Hannah Dimmick
2:09.97a
Kansas
22.
Jr
Madelyn Brooks
2:10.53a
BYU
23.
So
Erika Lewis
2:10.86a
LSU
24.
So
Sabrina Monsees
2:11.61a
Tulsa
25.
So
Roshae Jackson
2:11.68a
Campbell
26.
Jr
Haley Harsin
2:11.82a
Nebraska
27.
Jr
Rebekah Branham
2:12.15a
Eastern Michigan
28.
Fr
Allison Bailey
2:12.27a
Tulsa
29.
So
Paige Peschel
2:12.99a
Minnesota
30.
Fr
McKenna Neyman
2:13.05a
BYU
31.
Fr
Tia Saunders
2:13.11a
Iowa
32.
Fr
Larkin Chapman
2:13.28a
Iowa State
33.
Fr
Amber Decker
2:13.29a
Iowa
34.
Sr
Theresa Connelly
2:13.32a
Northern Iowa
35.
Fr
Chelsey Jones
2:13.81a
Nebraska
36.
Sr
Jenny Guibert
2:14.17a
North Dakota State
37.
Fr
Anna Camp
2:14.81a
BYU
38.
Fr
Kamryn Hart
2:15.50a
BYU
39.
Fr
Ashleigh Carr
2:15.70a
Nebraska
40.
Jr
Annie Haakenstad
2:15.74a
Minnesota
41.
Fr
Heidi Fuhriman
2:16.25a
BYU
42.
Fr
Christine Williford
2:16.81a
Arizona State
43.
So
Danielle Griesbaum
2:17.08a
Drake
44.
Jr
Hannah Deworth
2:17.36a
LSU
45.
Jr
Lydia Saggau
2:17.48a
Kansas
46.
Fr
Mallory King
2:17.70a
Iowa
47.
Sr
Danielle Avery
2:17.75a
LSU
48.
Jr
Amelia Barczi
2:18.66a
Minnesota
49.
Fr
Jasmine Armstrong
2:21.52a
Northern Iowa
50.
Jr
Kayla Giuliano
2:22.28a
Drake
51.
Sr
Jordyn Sindt
2:23.44a
Iowa
So
Hollie Parker
DNF
LSU
Sr
Sidney Reilly
DQ
BYU
Mckayla Fricker
DNF
Unattached
Eleanor Fulton
DNF
Unattached
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Emma Reifel
4:55.61a
Wisconsin
2.
Fr
Emma Langer
4:55.99a
Wisconsin
3.
Jr
Jill Weston
4:56.29a
Kentucky
4.
Jr
Tess Wasowicz
4:56.81a
Minnesota
5.
Fr
Adrena Mazzei
4:57.36a
Tulsa
6.
So
Josey Hedquist
4:59.29a
BYU
7.
So
Kayla Huhnerkoch
4:59.39a
North Dakota State
8.
Fr
Juliann Hollensbe
4:59.71a
Iowa
9.
Fr
Abby Lange
5:00.61a
Minnesota
10.
So
Emma Wren
5:00.91a
Kansas State
11.
Fr
Elsa Forsberg
5:00.96a
Nebraska
12.
Fr
Sam Prouty
5:02.18a
Minnesota
13.
Jr
Jasmine Torres
5:03.62a
Texas Tech
14.
So
Lauren Harrell
5:03.97a
Kansas
15.
So
Gabby Juarez
5:05.50a
Bradley
16.
Fr
Morgan Garcia
5:10.36a
Drake
17.
Fr
Judi Jones
5:11.60a
Nebraska
18.
Jr
Kelsey Leedy
5:35.23a
Northern Iowa
Eleanor Fulton
DNF
Unattached
1 Mile
Invite
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Erica Birk
4:38.95a
BYU
2.
Sr
Megan Moye
4:39.00a
North Carolina State
3.
Jr
Emilee Trost
4:39.46a
Minnesota-Duluth
4.
Jr
Ashleigh Warner
4:39.48a
BYU
5.
Sr
Kristi Rush
4:39.79a
BYU
6.
Fr
Whittni Orton
4:41.66a
BYU
7.
Jr
Natalie Cizmas
4:41.94a
Eastern Michigan
8.
Jr
Evelyne Guay
4:42.41a
Iowa State
9.
So
Sydney Meyers
4:46.69a
Eastern Michigan
10.
Jr
Michelle McKinney
4:47.61a
Kentucky
11.
Sr
Kylie Goo
4:47.81a
Northern Arizona
12.
Jr
Haley Yost
4:49.17a
Eastern Kentucky
13.
Sr
Rebekah Greene
4:50.24a
Florida
14.
Fr
Hannah Brookover
4:50.99a
Florida
15.
So
Annika Rotvold
4:51.06a
North Dakota State
16.
So
Hollie Parker
4:51.60a
LSU
17.
So
Rachel Stewart
4:52.03a
BYU
18.
Sr
Morgan Wedekind
4:53.80a
Kansas State
19.
So
Riley Cooney
4:54.55a
Kansas
20.
Sr
Malika Baker
4:55.72a
Kansas
21.
Sr
Emily Stevens
5:01.29a
Auburn
22.
Jr
Megan Rempel
5:05.95a
North Carolina State
Jr
Caroline Barlow
DNF
Alabama
Mckayla Fricker
DNF
Unattached
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Maryn Lowry
9:50.28a
Iowa State
2.
So
Avery Culpepper
9:54.17a
Tulsa
3.
Elyse Prescott
9:55.44a
Unattached
4.
So
Tamara Gorman
9:55.73a
Minnesota
5.
Jr
Kayla Doll
9:56.34a
Kansas State
6.
Jr
Sarah Klecker
9:57.83a
Minnesota
7.
Fr
Emily Betz
10:00.47a
Minnesota
8.
So
Molly Eastman
10:02.30a
Minnesota
9.
Fr
Abby Kargol
10:02.81a
Minnesota
10.
Abby Kohut-Jackson
10:04.45a
Unattached
11.
Fr
Olivia Gallagher
10:05.12a
Tulsa
12.
Fr
Megan Reniewicki
10:08.64a
Arizona State
13.
Fr
Chelsea Drum
10:08.66a
Mississippi
14.
Jr
Billie Jo Dytrt
10:08.68a
Arizona State
15.
Fr
Maddox Patterson
10:08.97a
Florida
16.
Fr
Reagan Hausmann
10:17.34a
Tulsa
17.
Fr
MyKaela Cole
10:19.04a
Drake
18.
Fr
Ashley Perez
10:20.85a
North Dakota State
19.
Fr
Jenny O'Bryan
10:23.03a
Tulsa
3000 Meters
Invite
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Karissa Schweizer
9:06.60a
Missouri
2.
Sr
Maggie Montoya
9:12.89a
Baylor
3.
Sr
Alsu Bogdanova
9:15.03a
Eastern Michigan
4.
Alexina Wilson
9:17.36a
Oiselle
5.
Jr
Shelby Brown
9:17.39a
Mississippi
6.
Jr
Madeline Strandemo
9:17.54a
Minnesota
7.
Fr
Ryen Frazier
9:17.60a
North Carolina State
8.
Sr
Sophie Chase
9:17.95a
Stanford
9.
Rochelle Kanuho
9:20.39a
NAZ Elite
10.
Jr
Laura Young
9:25.21a
BYU
11.
Sr
Danielle Katz
9:27.43a
Stanford
12.
Jr
Erin Hooker
9:27.93a
Iowa State
13.
Fr
Elly Henes
9:28.03a
North Carolina State
14.
Fr
Anna West
9:28.19a
Baylor
15.
So
Anne Frisbie
9:29.51a
Iowa State
16.
Sr
Hannah Richardson
9:29.65a
Kansas
17.
Jr
Julia Maxwell
9:30.83a
Stanford
18.
Jr
Alyssa Rudaswky
9:32.29a
North Carolina State
19.
Jr
Bethanie Brown
9:35.44a
Iowa State
20.
Sr
Kaitlyn Kramer
9:37.15a
North Carolina State
21.
Sr
Hannah Waggoner
9:37.36a
Alabama
22.
Sr
Tess Wilberding
9:39.87a
Iowa
23.
Sr
Teylar Adelsberger
9:40.59a
Missouri
24.
Fr
Courtney Wayment
9:41.33a
BYU
25.
Jr
Katrina Santiago
9:42.11a
Nebraska
26.
Sr
Yesenia Silva
9:43.65a
BYU
27.
Fr
Gwynne Wright
9:43.96a
Iowa State
28.
So
Patty O'Brien
9:44.29a
Minnesota
29.
Fr
Olivia Hoj
9:44.72a
BYU
30.
So
Grace Gibbons
9:45.00a
Iowa State
31.
So
Lauren Perry
9:47.60a
Florida
32.
Jr
Ashley Norem
9:48.17a
Northern Iowa
33.
Fr
Emma Grace Hurley
9:49.35a
Furman
34.
Sr
Sarah Heinemann
9:50.13a
Wisconsin
35.
Fr
Gabrielle Jennings
9:52.08a
Furman
36.
So
Nicole Gardner
9:52.57a
Alabama
37.
So
Alaina Schroeder
9:53.57a
Kansas
38.
Sr
Natalie Connolly
9:54.37a
BYU
39.
Sr
Courtney Coppinger
9:55.79a
Kansas
40.
Sr
Nashia Baker
9:57.66a
Kansas
41.
So
Emma Gee
10:04.04a
BYU
42.
Jr
Nicole Lee
10:15.45a
Tulsa
43.
Sr
Stacie Taylor
10:15.66a
Tulsa
Eleanor Fulton
DNF
Unattached
5000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Joan Maritim
16:48.09a
Campbell
2.
Fr
Savannah Carnahan
16:49.35a
Furman
3.
So
Hannah Christen
16:55.28a
Mississippi
4.
Fr
Hannah Truniger
16:56.07a
Northern Iowa
5.
So
Erin Wagner
16:56.28a
Wisconsin
6.
So
Shaelyn Sorensen
16:57.00a
Wisconsin
7.
Jr
Madison Waymire
16:57.44a
Iowa
8.
So
Brenda Kigen
16:59.32a
Auburn
9.
So
Avery Bussjager
17:01.99a
Kentucky
10.
Sr
Laura Miller
17:05.29a
Furman
11.
Sr
Grace Lachmund
17:07.63a
Purdue
12.
Fr
Andonet Cheruiyot
17:08.21a
Auburn
13.
Fr
Jordyn Kleve
17:10.62a
Missouri
14.
So
Megan Schott
17:14.97a
Iowa State
15.
Jr
Bonnie Smith
17:18.72a
Nebraska
16.
Jr
Kat MacNeal
17:30.54a
Mississippi
17.
Jr
Kaitlyn Fischer
17:39.34a
Missouri
18.
Sr
Carli Schulz
17:41.03a
Minnesota
19.
So
Emily Downey
17:41.35a
Kansas
20.
Sr
Alyssa Christoffer
17:43.27a
Purdue
21.
So
Mary Abramson
17:54.06a
Purdue
22.
Jr
Kendall Cast
18:07.41a
Nebraska
23.
So
Emma Kusch Dahle
18:17.25a
North Dakota State
24.
Sr
Elizabeth Kirby
18:32.62a
Nebraska
So
Kaitlin York
DNF
Alabama
5000 Meters
Invite
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Allie Buchalski
15:46.86a
Furman
2.
Jr
Jordann McDermitt
15:50.16a
Eastern Michigan
3.
Maddie Van Beek
15:51.11a
Brooks
4.
Sr
Chelsey Albertson
16:03.47a
Arizona State
5.
So
Jamie Kempfer
16:05.23a
Missouri
6.
Jr
Katy Kunc
16:08.55a
Kentucky
7.
Jr
Paige Gilchrist
16:09.04a
Northern Arizona
8.
Fr
Emma Benner
16:09.68a
Purdue
9.
Sr
Michelle Lee
16:11.90a
Wisconsin
10.
Jr
Charlotte Imer
16:13.04a
Eastern Kentucky
11.
Sr
Taylor Tubbs
16:13.08a
Florida
12.
Fr
Lindsey Bradley
16:13.51a
Baylor
13.
So
Amy Davis
16:14.05a
Wisconsin
14.
Fr
Alicia Monson
16:15.87a
Wisconsin
15.
Jr
Anna Braswell
16:16.25a
Mississippi
16.
Jr
Sarah Disanza
16:22.92a
Wisconsin
17.
Jr
Peyton Thomas
16:23.21a
Baylor
18.
Sr
Mary Alex England
16:24.03a
Mississippi
19.
Sr
Veronica Eder
16:25.68a
Auburn
20.
Jr
Jocelyn Caro
16:26.67a
Texas Tech
21.
Jr
Emily Bean
16:39.49a
Mississippi
22.
Sr
Nicole Mello
16:41.15a
Missouri
23.
Jr
Abbie McNulty
16:50.51a
Stanford
Elvin Kibet
DNF
Unattached
So
Rachel Koon
DNF
North Carolina State
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Jasmine Barge
8.33a
Nebraska
2.
Jr
Mary Young
8.39a
Drake
3.
Fr
Nina Schultz
8.46a
Kansas State
4.
Jr
Tasha Frazier
8.53a
Iowa State
5.
So
Demetria Anderson
8.56a
Illinois State
6.
Fr
Ariel Okorie
8.59a
Kansas State
7.
Jr
Kristen Dowell
8.61a
Nebraska
8.
Fr
Lauren Taubert
8.87a
Kansas State
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Jr
Mary Young
8.37a
Drake
2.
So
Jasmine Barge
8.43a
Nebraska
3.
Fr
Nina Schultz
8.51a
Kansas State
4.
Jr
Tasha Frazier
8.61a
Iowa State
5.
So
Demetria Anderson
8.62a
Illinois State
6.
Jr
Kristen Dowell
8.68a
Nebraska
7.
Fr
Ariel Okorie
8.73a
Kansas State
8.
Fr
Lauren Taubert
8.74a
Kansas State
9.
Jr
Lauren Frederick
8.92a
Northern Iowa
10.
Jr
Georgia Ellenwood
8.93a
Wisconsin
11.
Jr
Casie Pawlik
8.96a
Wisconsin
12.
So
Kaitlyn Gunnerson
8.96a
BYU
13.
So
Victoria Coombe
9.02a
Drake
14.
Fr
Abbie Ranschau
9.09a
Northern Iowa
15.
So
Ranae McKenzie
9.14a
Kansas State
16.
Sr
Brenna Porter
9.19a
BYU
17.
So
Emma Whigham
9.23a
Iowa State
18.
Sr
Kaci Storm
9.26a
Iowa State
19.
Fr
Ruth Cesar - Heymann
9.28a
Wisconsin
20.
Fr
Elsja Mecham
9.47a
BYU
21.
Fr
Naomi Welling
9.50a
BYU
22.
Sr
Talia Marquez
9.56a
Kansas
Fr
Morgan Coffman
DNF
Kansas State
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
2.
Relay Team
3:46.21a
Tulsa
3.
Relay Team
3:46.27a
Nebraska
4.
Relay Team
3:47.03a
Kansas State
5.
Relay Team
3:48.34a
Kansas State
6.
Relay Team
3:48.40a
Kansas
7.
Relay Team
3:50.33a
Northern Iowa
8.
Relay Team
3:50.34a
Drake
9.
Relay Team
3:53.85a
Iowa
10.
Relay Team
3:55.00a
Iowa
11.
Relay Team
3:57.29a
BYU
4x400 Relay
Invite
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:41.04a
Nebraska
2.
Relay Team
3:41.68a
North Dakota State
3.
Relay Team
3:42.35a
BYU
4.
Relay Team
3:42.60a
Illinois State
5.
Relay Team
3:45.32a
Western Michigan
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Tina Hillman
16.65m
Unattached
2.
Sr
Courtney Pasiowitz
15.67m
North Dakota State
3.
So
Kennedy Blahnik
15.58m
Wisconsin
4.
Fr
Nickolette Dunbar
15.09m
LSU
5.
So
Banke Oginni
14.96m
Wisconsin
6.
So
Shelby Gunnells
14.84m
North Dakota State
7.
Jr
Adriana Brown
14.73m
Kentucky
8.
So
Bailey Retzlaff
14.54m
North Dakota State
9.
Fr
Sierra Freeland
14.46m
BYU
10.
Fr
Erika Hammond
14.25m
Iowa
11.
Sr
Katelyn Weimerskirch
13.87m
North Dakota State
12.
Fr
Nicole Fautsch
13.69m
Kentucky
13.
Jr
Kassie Nagel
12.98m
BYU
14.
Fr
Allison Griffin
12.44m
Northern Iowa
15.
Fr
Emily Spendlove
12.30m
BYU
16.
Fr
Maddy O'Brien
12.22m
Northern Iowa
17.
Fr
Leah Thompson
11.73m
BYU
18.
Jr
Tessa Krempel
11.59m
Iowa State
19.
Fr
Carsyn Spurgeon
10.40m
Iowa State
20.
Sr
Talia Marquez
9.84m
Kansas
21.
So
Brittani Griesbaum
8.42m
Drake
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Kimberly Williamson
1.80m
Kansas State
2.
Fr
Nina Schultz
1.80m
Kansas State
3.
Fr
Morgan Coffman
1.75m
Kansas State
4.
Fr
Petra Luteran
1.75m
Nebraska
5.
So
Emma Haugen
1.75m
Wisconsin
6.
Jr
Reka Czuth
1.70m
Nebraska
7.
Jr
Rhizlane Siba
1.70m
Kansas State
8.
Fr
Shanae McKenzie
1.70m
Kansas State
9.
So
Morgan Pieri
1.70m
Nebraska
10.
Fr
Kelli DeGeorge
1.65m
Iowa
11.
Fr
Tamar Mosby
1.60m
Drake
11.
Sr
Katie Reeves
1.60m
Iowa State
13.
Fr
Marissa Ward
1.60m
Northern Iowa
Fr
Maria Gonzalez
NH
Northern Iowa
Fr
Brooke Lorenz
NH
Northern Iowa
Jr
Lauren Frederick
NH
Northern Iowa
Fr
Megan Tamasovich
NH
Iowa
Fr
Christina MacNab
NH
Iowa
Fr
Sydney Collins
NH
Iowa
Jr
Taylor Patton
NH
Drake
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Taylor Amann
4.10m
Wisconsin
2.
Sr
Cami Gilson
3.95m
Minnesota
3.
So
Macy Narr
3.80m
Minnesota
3.
Fr
Chinne Okoronkwo
3.80m
Wisconsin
5.
Fr
Callie Hicks
3.65m
Kansas
6.
So
Morgan Griffiths
3.65m
Kansas
7.
Jr
Jane McCurry
3.65m
Wisconsin
8.
So
Claire Buck
3.50m
Wisconsin
8.
Fr
Lexi Kiefer
3.50m
Minnesota
8.
So
Amy Smith
3.50m
Iowa
So
Christina LeMunyon
NH
Drake
Sr
Anna Loken
NH
Northern Iowa
Jr
Karlye Cygan
NH
Nebraska
Fr
Catherine Mick
NH
Nebraska
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Jhoanmy Luque
6.23m
Iowa State
2.
Fr
Carsyn Spurgeon
5.89m
Iowa State
3.
Sr
Allanah McCorkle
5.86m
Iowa State
4.
Sr
Jazmin McCoy
5.82m
Nebraska
5.
Sr
Zanri Van der Merwe
5.80m
Kansas State
6.
Fr
Ariel Okorie
5.72m
Kansas State
7.
Sr
Chloe Hadley
5.64m
BYU
8.
Jr
Taryn Rolle
5.51m
Drake
9.
Jr
Tasha Frazier
5.47m
Iowa State
10.
Fr
Mary Bartelson
5.31m
Wisconsin
11.
So
Brittani Griesbaum
5.27m
Drake
12.
Sr
Kaci Storm
5.25m
Iowa State
13.
Fr
Lauren Taubert
5.22m
Kansas State
14.
Fr
Meagan Blair
5.21m
Wisconsin
15.
Sr
ShyAndrea Jackson
5.12m
BYU
16.
Fr
Brooke Lorenz
5.03m
Northern Iowa
17.
Fr
Katie Cross
4.82m
Northern Iowa
Fr
Mariah Hoover
FOUL
Northern Iowa
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Banke Oginni
21.09m
Wisconsin
2.
Sr
Janee' Kassanavoid
20.51m
Kansas State
3.
Fr
Helene Ingvaldsen
19.85m
Kansas State
4.
So
Jordan McClendon
19.73m
LSU
5.
Sr
Katelyn Weimerskirch
19.53m
North Dakota State
6.
Sr
Brandi Walker
19.45m
Kentucky
7.
So
Maddy Nilles
19.37m
North Dakota State
8.
Sr
Ariana Kuhn
19.13m
Iowa State
9.
Sr
Courtney Pasiowitz
18.93m
North Dakota State
10.
Jr
Sarah Pate
18.54m
Northern Iowa
11.
Fr
Haley Showalter
18.10m
Wisconsin
12.
Jr
Christabel Okeke
18.07m
Iowa State
13.
Jr
Marvalyn Vernon
17.92m
LSU
14.
Fr
Allison Griffin
16.62m
Northern Iowa
15.
So
Bailey Retzlaff
16.59m
North Dakota State
16.
So
Hanna Barton
16.33m
Wisconsin
17.
So
Hope Koerperich
16.12m
Northern Iowa
18.
Fr
Maddy O'Brien
15.58m
Northern Iowa
19.
Sr
Sadie Nielsen
15.50m
BYU
20.
Sr
Siale Viatohi
15.35m
BYU
21.
Jr
Tessa Krempel
15.34m
Iowa State
22.
Fr
Nicole Fautsch
15.15m
Kentucky
23.
Fr
Megan Wiese
12.55m
Iowa State
24.
Fr
Leah Thompson
12.30m
BYU
Fr
Emily Spendlove
FOUL
BYU
Fr
Sierra Freeland
FOUL
BYU
Jr
Leah Colbert
FOUL
Iowa
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
37464 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Iowa State Indoor Classic
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Iowa State Indoor Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2022
1
1
2021
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
2
2017
1
2
2016
1
4
2015
1
2
2014
1
2
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
5
33
6
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#iowa-state
#isu-classic
#cyclone-classic
#iowa-state-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!